• Culture / News

    Daftar Pemenang Grammys 2015


    Daftar Pemenang Grammys 2015


    Record of the Year
    Stay With Me (Darkchild Version), Sam Smith

    Song of the Year
    Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)

    Album of the Year
    Morning Phase, Beck

    Best New Artist
    Sam Smith

    Best Pop Solo Performance
    Happy (Live), Pharrell Williams

    Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
    Say Something, A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera

    Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
    Cheek To Cheek, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

    Best Pop Vocal Album
    In The Lonely Hour, Sam Smith

    Best Dance Recording
    Rather Be, Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynn

    Best Dance/Electronic Album
    Syro, Aphex Twin

    Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
    Bass & Mandolin, Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

    Best Rock Performance
    Lazaretto, Jack White

    Best Metal Performance
    The Last In Line, Tenacious D

    Best Rock Song
    Ain't It Fun, dari Paramore, penulis Hayley Williams & Taylor York

    Best Rock Album
    Morning Phase, Beck

    Best Alternative Music Album
    St. Vincent, St. Vincent

    Best R&B Performance
    Drunk In Love, Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z

    Best Traditional R&B Performance
    Jesus Children, Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner

    Best R&B Song
    Drunk In Love

    Best Urban Contemporary Album
    Girl, Pharrell Williams

    Best R&B Album
    Love, Marriage & Divorce, Toni Braxton & Babyface

    Best Rap Performance
    I, Kendrick Lamar

    Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
    The Monster, Eminem Featuring Rihanna

    Best Rap Song
    I, dari Kendrick Lamar, penulis K. Duckworth & C. Smith

    Best Rap Album
    The Marshall Mathers LP2, Eminem

    Best Country Solo Performance
    Something In The Water, Carrie Underwood

    Best Country Duo/Group Performance
    Gentle On My Mind, The Band Perry

    Best Country Song
    I’m Not Gonna Miss You, dibawakan oleh Glen Campbell, penulis Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond

    Best Country Album
    Platinum, Miranda Lambert

    Best New Age Album
    Winds Of Samsara, Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman

    Best Improv Jazz Solo
    Fingerprints, Chick Corea, soloist

    Best Jazz Vocal Album
    Beautiful Life, Dianne Reeves

    Best Jazz Instrumental Album
    Trilogy, Chick Corea Trio

    Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
    Life In The Bubble, Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band

    Best Latin Jazz Album
    The Offense Of The Drum, Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

    Best Gospel Performance/Song
    No Greater Love, dibawakan oleh Smokie Norful; penulis Aaron W. Lindsey & Smokie Norful

    Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
    Messengers, dibawakan oleh Lecrae Featuring For King & Country; penulis Torrance Esmond, Ran Jackson, Ricky Jackson, Kenneth Chris Mackey, Lecrae Moore, Joseph Prielozny, Joel Smallbone & Luke Smallbone

    Best Gospel Album
    Help, Erica Campbell

    Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
    Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong., For King & Country

    Best Roots Gospel Album
    Shine For All The People, Mike Farris

    Best Latin Pop Album
    Tangos, Rubén Blades

    Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
    Multiviral, Calle 13

    Best Regional Mexican Music Album
    Mano A ManoTangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández, Vicente Fernández

    Best Tropical Latin Album
    Más + Corazón Profundo, Carlos Vives

    Best American Roots Performance
    A Feather's Not A Bird, Rosanne Cash

    Best American Roots Song
    A Feather's Not A Bird,  dibawakan oleh Rosanne Cash; penulis Rosanne Cash & John Leventhal

    Best Americana Album
    The River & The Thread, Rosanne Cash

    Best Bluegrass Album
    The Earls Of Leicester, The Earls Of Leicester

    Best Blues Album
    Step Back, Johnny Winter

    Best Folk Album
    Remedy, Old Crow Medicine Show

    Best Regional Roots Music Album
    The Legacy, Jo-El Sonnier

    Best Reggae Album
    Fly Rasta, Ziggy Marley

    Best World Music Album
    Eve, Angelique Kidjo

    Best Children's Album
    I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai), Neela Vaswani

    Best Spoken Word Album
    Diary Of A Mad Diva, Joan Rivers

    Best Comedy Album
    Mandatory Fun, "Weird Al" Yankovic

    Best Musical Theater Album
    Beautiful: The Carole King Musical

    Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
    Frozen

    Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
    The Grand Budapest Hotel

    Best Song Written for Visual Media
    Let It Go

    Best Instrumental Composition
    The Book Thief, John Williams

    Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
    Daft Punk, Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola

    Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
    New York Tendaberry, Billy Childs

    Best Recording Package
    Lightning Bolt, Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix & Jerome Turner

    Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
    The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27), Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White

    Best Album Notes
    Offering: Live At Temple University, Ashley Kahn

    Best Historical Album
    The Garden Spot Programs, 1950, Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski

    Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
    Morning Phase

    Non-classical Producer of the Year
    Max Martin

    Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classcial
    All Of Me (Tiesto's Birthday Treatment Remix), Tijs Michiel Verwest

    Best Surround Sound Album
    Beyoncé

    Best Engineered Album, Classical
    Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending

    Classical Producer of the Year
    Judith Sherman

    Best Orchestral Performance
    Adams, John: City Noir, David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)

    Best Opera Recording
    Charpentier: La Descente D'Orphée Aux Enfers, Paul O'Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Aaron Sheehan; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)

    Best Choral Performance
    The Sacred Spirit Of Russia, Conspirare; konduktor Craig Hella Johnson

    Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
    In 27 Pieces — The Hilary Hahn Encores, Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe

    Best Classical Instrumental Solo
    Play, Jason Vieaux

    Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
    Douce France

    Best Classical Compendium
    Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances

    Best Contemporary Classical Composition
    Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean, John Luther Adams

    Best Music Video
    Happy, Pharrell Williams

    Best Music Film
    20 Feet From Stardom

     

    (Daniar Cikita. Foto: Dok. Wire Image, Getty Images)




- RELATED ARTICLE -